2018 State Election




Adelaide electoral district candidates


Candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear on the House of Assembly ballot paper for Adelaide electoral district.

Electoral Commission SA does not publish information about candidates’ political platform or policies.

4 Candidates in ballot paper order 

Position Candidate
1 PRICE, Betty-Jean
Dignity Party Inc
2 SIMMS, Robert
The Greens
3 CHAPLEY, Jo
Australian Labor Party
4 SANDERSON, Rachel
Liberal Party






















2018 State Election




Badcoe electoral district candidates


Candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear on the House of Assembly ballot paper for Badcoe electoral district.

Electoral Commission SA does not publish information about candidates’ political platform or policies.

7 Candidates in ballot paper order 

Position Candidate
1 BICKFORD, Kate
Nick Xenophon's SA-BEST
2 CLYNE, Lachlan
Liberal Party
3 STINSON, Jayne
Australian Labor Party
4 DURKIN, Lily
Dignity Party Inc
5 WOODWARD, John
Independent Practical Experienced
6 ROZITIS, Stef
The Greens
7 MUNRO, Robyn
Conservatives













2018 State Election




Bragg electoral district candidates


Candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear on the House of Assembly ballot paper for Bragg electoral district.

Electoral Commission SA does not publish information about candidates’ political platform or policies.

4 Candidates in ballot paper order 

Position Candidate
1 ZWAANS, Neil
The Greens
2 SARRE, Rick
Australian Labor Party
3 CHAPMAN, Vickie
Liberal Party
4 NEAGLE, Taylah
Dignity Party Inc






















2018 State Election




Black electoral district candidates


Candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear on the House of Assembly ballot paper for Black electoral district.

Electoral Commission SA does not publish information about candidates’ political platform or policies.

6 Candidates in ballot paper order 

Position Candidate
1 WILSON, Randall
Australian Labor Party
2 ZSCHECH, Lionel
Conservatives
3 de JONGE, Rob
Independent South Australia Better
4 BARNES, Dami
The Greens
5 SVETLICHNY, Anastasia
Dignity Party Inc
6 SPEIRS, David
Liberal Party
















2018 State Election




Chaffey electoral district candidates


Candidates are listed in the order in which they will appear on the House of Assembly ballot paper for Chaffey electoral district..

Electoral Commission SA does not publish information about candidates’ political platform or policies.

6 Candidates in ballot paper order 

Position Candidate
1 CAMPBELL, Michelle
Nick Xenophon's SA-BEST
2 CHALLIS, Richard
Dignity Party Inc
3 WHETSTONE, Tim
Liberal Party
4 POINTER, Philip
The Greens
5 SCOTT, Trevor
Conservatives
6 SINGH-MALHI, Sim
Australian Labor Party


















Disclaimer
  Privacy   Accessibility   Sitemap   About us   Contact