Legislative Council candidates

On Tuesday 27 February the Returning Officer for the Legislative Council, Mr Trevor Overy, declared the candidates and conducted the ballot draw to determine the order in which grouped and ungrouped candidates will appear on the Legislative Council ballot paper.

Click here to view a list of Legislative Council groups and candidates by ballot paper order  (PDF 635 kB)

Click here to view a list of Legislative Council in alphabetical order with contact details (PDF 381 kB)

Grouped Candidates
A. Stop Population Growth Now
COUCH, Bob
Stop Population Growth Now
ROBERTS, Michael
Stop Population Growth Now
 B. The Greens
FRANKS, Tammy
The Greens
FARRELL, Matt
The Greens
SUTHERLAND, Ashley
The Greens
HILLAM, Rosa
The Greens
WYLIE, Kate
The Greens
C. Dignity Party Inc
VINCENT, Kelly
Dignity Party Inc
BLEBY, Diana
Dignity Party Inc
MANN, Ryan
Dignity Party Inc
SIMBI, Esther
Dignity Party Inc
D. Nick Xenophon's SA-BEST
BONAROS, Connie
Nick Xenophon's SA-BEST
PANGALLO, Frank
Nick Xenophon's SA-BEST
JOHNSON, Sam
Nick Xenophon's SA-BEST
MADELEY, Andrea
Nick Xenophon's SA-BEST
VINCENT, Peter
Nick Xenophon's SA-BEST
E. Liberal Democrats
NOACK, Michael
Liberal Democrats
HUMBLE, Stephen
Liberal Democrats
F. Advance SA
HUMPHRIES, Peter
Advance SA
LOW, Jenny
Advance SA
G. Animal Justice Party
MARTIN, Angela
Animal Justice Party
DAVEY, Wendy
Animal Justice Party
H. Liberal Party
RIDGWAY, David
Liberal Party
WADE, Stephen
Liberal Party
STEPHENS, Terry
Liberal Party
LEE, Jing
Liberal Party
ABRAHAM, Bernadette
Liberal Party
MAIONE, Clementina
Liberal Party
I. Child Protection Party
TONKIN, Tony
Child Protection Party
BERGINETI, Nadia
Child Protection Party
J. Australian Conservatives (SA)
BROKENSHIRE, Robert
Australian Conservatives (SA)
JACHMANN, Nicolle
Australian Conservatives (SA)
K. Australian Labor Party
BOURKE, Emily
Australian Labor Party
HANSON, Justin
Australian Labor Party
PNEVMATIKOS, Irene
Australian Labor Party
SCRIVEN, Clare
Australian Labor Party
GILL, Trimann
Australian Labor Party
LIEN, Christina
Australian Labor Party
L. Independent Amrik Singh Thandi
THANDI, Amrik Singh
Independent Amrik Singh Thandi
THANDI, MJ
Independent Amrik Singh Thandi
 


Ungrouped Candidates
KILBY, Gail
Independent Honest Transparent Accountable
LE RAYE, John Milton
Danig Party of Australia (SA Division)
KOUMI, Luke
Independent Racing means Jobs


Disclaimer
  Privacy   Accessibility   Sitemap   About us   Contact